Skip to main content
Wednesday, 23 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
റവന്യൂ ഗ്രാമം·Sonepur ബ്ലോക്ക്·സരണ്

Chak Daria

चक डारिया
Sonepur mandal
Pincode 841101
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
വരാനിരിക്കുന്നത്Anant ChaturdashiനാളെആശംസNavaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि17 ദിവസത്തിൽDussehra (Vijayadashami) · दशहरा26 ദിവസത്തിൽBihar calendar →
Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
Information not yet available
No sarpanch on record yet. Sign in to add it — verified residents publish it directly, others need one community vouch.
LGD code
234534
Pincode
841101
Post office
Sonepur (Saran)
Population
1,485
Households
229
Literacy rate
38%
Sex ratio
916 ♀/1000♂
Workers
421
2011 സെൻസസ് · താരതമ്യത്തിൽ

Chak Daria താരതമ്യം

By population, Chak Daria ranks #46 of 99 villages in Sonepur mandal.

Literacy rate
%
38.0%
−15.1% vs mandal average
Chak Daria
38.0%
Sonepur mandal
53.1%
Saran district
54.6%
Sex ratio
♀ per 1000 ♂
916
+26 vs mandal average
Chak Daria
916
Sonepur mandal
890
Household size
people per home
6.5
+0.3 vs mandal average
Chak Daria
6.5
Sonepur mandal
6.2

Source: Census of India 2011 (village PCA; mandal and district aggregates).

Advertisement

Chak Daria ഒറ്റനോട്ടത്തിൽ

Chak Daria ബിഹാർയിലെ സരണ് ജില്ല, Sonepur ബ്ലോക്ക്ൽ 1,485 പേർ 229 കുടുംബങ്ങളിൽ (2011 സെൻസസ്) താമസിക്കുന്ന ഗ്രാമമാണ്, Sonepur ബ്ലോക്ക്ലെ 99 ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിൽ വലുപ്പത്തിൽ 46-ാമത്. സാക്ഷരത 38%, ബ്ലോക്ക് ശരാശരി 53% നേക്കാൾ 15 പോയിന്റ് കുറവ് ലിംഗാനുപാതം 1,000 പുരുഷന്മാർക്ക് 916 സ്ത്രീകൾ. പിൻകോഡ് 841101, Sonepur (Saran) പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസിന് കീഴിൽ; LGD ഗ്രാമ കോഡ് 234534. ഗ്രാമം Alauli നിയമസഭാ മണ്ഡലത്തിലാണ്, എംഎൽഎ Ram Chandra Sada. 2026ൽ ജനസംഖ്യ ഏകദേശം 1,751, 2011നെക്കാൾ 18% കൂടുതൽ.

ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്ത്: Bharpura

സമീപ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളുടെ താരതമ്യം

അടുത്തടുത്ത് താരതമ്യം →
ഗ്രാമംജനസംഖ്യസാക്ഷരതദൂരം
Chak Daria · ഈ ഗ്രാമം1,48538%
Bharanpura · Sonepur5,54362%
Chausia · Sonepur3,31362%
Mirzapur · Sonepur2,93151%
Chakdariya Sultanpur · Sonepur66961%
Chausiya · Sonepur0

Complete this village · 2/7

Add what you know →

Amenities · Census 2011 village directory · Chak Daria

Treated tap water
No
Untreated tap water
No
Well water
No
Hand pump
Yes
Tube well / borewell
No
Electricity for homes
Yes
Electricity for farms
No
Power hours (summer)
3
Power hours (winter)
2
Primary school
0
Middle school
0
Secondary school
0
Senior secondary
0
Degree college
0
Primary health centre
0
Health sub-centre
0
Community health centre
0
Dispensary
0
Veterinary hospital
0
Post office
No
Sub post office
No
Commercial bank
No
Cooperative bank
No
ATM
No
Public bus service
No
Private bus service
No
Railway station
No
Pucca (paved) road
No
Anganwadi centre
Yes
ASHA worker
Yes
Fair-price shop
No
Mandi / regular market
No
Weekly haat
No
Nearest statutory town
SONEPUR
Distance to nearest town (km)
8
Distance to district HQ (km)
48
Distance to sub-district HQ (km)
8
All-weather road
No
Gram panchayat (2011)
SAIDPUR
Total area (ha)
42
Irrigated area (ha)
16
Forest area (ha)
0

Source: Census of India 2011, Village Directory. Facilities may have changed since.

Notice board · Chak Daria

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

പ്രധാന വിവരങ്ങൾ — Chak Daria

LGD code
234534
Pincode
841101
Post office
Sonepur (Saran)
Population (Census 2011)
1,485
Population (projected 2026)
1,751
Households
229
Sex ratio (per 1,000 males)
916
Literacy rate
38.0%
Lok Sabha constituency
Khagaria
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Alauli
Member of Parliament
Rajesh Verma
Member of Legislative Assembly
Ram Chandra Sada
Block / Mandal
Sonepur
അതേ പിൻകോഡ്

Villages sharing pincode 841101

841101 എല്ലാ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളും →

Other villages in the same gram panchayat as Chak Daria

Sonepur മണ്ഡലം മറ്റ് ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ

View all 60+
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-09-23
  • Mandi prices: Agmarknet via data.gov.in, 2026-09-23
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)
Advertisement
Advertisement