Skip to main content
Saturday, 26 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
റവന്യൂ ഗ്രാമം·Selu താലൂക്ക്·പർഭാനി

Nirwadi Kh

निरवाडी खुर्द
Selu mandal
Pincode 431503
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
വരാനിരിക്കുന്നത്Navaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि14 ദിവസത്തിൽDussehra (Vijayadashami) · दशहरा23 ദിവസത്തിൽKarva Chauth · करवा चौथ31 ദിവസത്തിൽMaharashtra calendar →
Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
Information not yet available
No sarpanch on record yet. Sign in to add it — verified residents publish it directly, others need one community vouch.
LGD code
546437
Pincode
431503
Post office
Sailu
Population
938
Households
191
Literacy rate
57.4%
Sex ratio
1000 ♀/1000♂
Workers
286
Distance to district centre
28 km
Distance to mandal centre
31 km
Distance to Mumbai
386 km
Distance to Hyderabad
320 km
Nearest railway station
Satuna · 19 km
Nearest hospital / PHC
Rural Hospital, Mantha · 16 km
2011 സെൻസസ് · താരതമ്യത്തിൽ

Nirwadi Kh താരതമ്യം

By population, Nirwadi Kh ranks #51 of 94 villages in Selu mandal.

Literacy rate
%
57.4%
−2.1% vs mandal average
Nirwadi Kh
57.4%
Selu mandal
59.5%
Parbhani district
63.1%
Sex ratio
♀ per 1000 ♂
1,000
+44 vs mandal average
Nirwadi Kh
1,000
Selu mandal
956
Household size
people per home
4.9
Same as the mandal average
Nirwadi Kh
4.9
Selu mandal
4.9

Source: Census of India 2011 (village PCA; mandal and district aggregates).

Advertisement

Nirwadi Kh ഒറ്റനോട്ടത്തിൽ

Nirwadi Kh മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ പർഭാനി ജില്ല, Selu താലൂക്ക്ൽ 938 പേർ 191 കുടുംബങ്ങളിൽ (2011 സെൻസസ്) താമസിക്കുന്ന ഗ്രാമമാണ്, Selu താലൂക്ക്ലെ 94 ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിൽ വലുപ്പത്തിൽ 51-ാമത്. സാക്ഷരത 57%, താലൂക്ക് ശരാശരി 60% നേക്കാൾ 2 പോയിന്റ് കുറവ് ലിംഗാനുപാതം 1,000 പുരുഷന്മാർക്ക് 1,000 സ്ത്രീകൾ. ഇത് പർഭാനി ജില്ലാ ആസ്ഥാനത്തു നിന്ന് 28 കി.മീ, അടുത്ത പട്ടണമായ Manthaൽ നിന്ന് 16 കി.മീ, Satuna റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷനിൽ നിന്ന് 19 കി.മീ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നു (നേർരേഖ ദൂരം). പിൻകോഡ് 431503, Sailu പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസിന് കീഴിൽ; LGD ഗ്രാമ കോഡ് 546437. ഏറ്റവും അടുത്ത ആശുപത്രി Rural Hospital, Mantha, 16 കി.മീ അകലെ. ഗ്രാമം Jintur നിയമസഭാ മണ്ഡലത്തിലാണ്, എംഎൽഎ Bordikar Meghna Deepak Sakore. 2026ൽ ജനസംഖ്യ ഏകദേശം 1,106, 2011നെക്കാൾ 18% കൂടുതൽ.

ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്ത്: Nirwadi Khurd →

സമീപ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളുടെ താരതമ്യം

അടുത്തടുത്ത് താരതമ്യം →
ഗ്രാമംജനസംഖ്യസാക്ഷരതദൂരം
Nirwadi Kh · ഈ ഗ്രാമം93857%—
Nirwadi Bk · Selu1,13257%1.3 കി.മീ NE
Chikhalthana Bk · Selu2,64156%3.6 കി.മീ SW
Girgaon Kh · Selu68257%4.2 കി.മീ NW
Girgaon Bk · Selu70159%4.5 കി.മീ NW
Kemapur · Selu92760%4.8 കി.മീ SE
Saikheda Bori · Jintur1,21450%5.4 കി.മീ E

Complete this village · 2/7

Add what you know →

Amenities · Census 2011 village directory · Nirwadi Kh

Treated tap water
No
Untreated tap water
Yes
Well water
No
Hand pump
No
Tube well / borewell
No
Electricity for homes
Yes
Electricity for farms
Yes
Power hours (summer)
17
Power hours (winter)
16
Primary school
1
Middle school
1
Secondary school
0
Senior secondary
0
Degree college
0
Primary health centre
0
Health sub-centre
0
Community health centre
0
Dispensary
0
Veterinary hospital
0
Post office
No
Sub post office
No
Commercial bank
No
Cooperative bank
No
ATM
No
Public bus service
Yes
Private bus service
No
Railway station
No
Pucca (paved) road
Yes
Anganwadi centre
Yes
ASHA worker
No
Fair-price shop
Yes
Mandi / regular market
No
Weekly haat
No
Nearest statutory town
SAILU
Distance to nearest town (km)
25
Distance to district HQ (km)
67
Distance to sub-district HQ (km)
25
All-weather road
Yes
Total area (ha)
382.16
Irrigated area (ha)
360.49
Forest area (ha)
0

Source: Census of India 2011, Village Directory. Facilities may have changed since.

Notice board · Nirwadi Kh

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

പ്രധാന വിവരങ്ങൾ — Nirwadi Kh

LGD code
546437
Pincode
431503
Post office
Sailu
Population (Census 2011)
938
Population (projected 2026)
1,106
Households
191
Sex ratio (per 1,000 males)
1000
Literacy rate
57.4%
Coordinates
19.57255°N, 76.51666°E
Lok Sabha constituency
Parbhani
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Jintur
Member of Parliament
Sanjay Jadhav
Member of Legislative Assembly
Bordikar Meghna Deepak Sakore
Block / Mandal
Selu
എത്തിച്ചേരാൻ

Nirwadi Kh എങ്ങനെ എത്താം

Mandal centre
Selu · ≈ 31 km
≈ 1 h 3 min by car · 1 h 15 min by bike
Directions
District centre
Parbhani · ≈ 28 km
≈ 56 min by car · 1 h 7 min by bike
Directions
Nearest town · 22,005 people
Mantha · ≈ 16 km
≈ 32 min by car · 38 min by bike
Directions
നഗരങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള ദൂരം · നേർരേഖ
  • Mumbai386 kmcapital
  • Hyderabad320 km
  • Bengaluru743 km
  • Chennai825 km
തരം അനുസരിച്ച് ഏറ്റവും അടുത്തത്
  • Railway stationSatuna19 km
  • Hospital / PHCRural Hospital, Mantha16 km
  • CollegeProposed Cite Model College, Ghansawangi54 km
അതേ പിൻകോഡ്

Villages sharing pincode 431503

431503 എല്ലാ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളും →

Nirwadi Kh അടുത്തുള്ള ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ

Selu മണ്ഡലം മറ്റ് ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ

View all 60+ →
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-09-23
  • Mandi prices: Agmarknet via data.gov.in, 2026-09-22
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)
Advertisement
Advertisement