Gram Panchayat · LGD 100577 · Dariapur Block · Saran · Bihar

Manpura gram panchayatमनपुरा

Manpura governs 18 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 15,734 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Manpura?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Manpura (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Manpur2342974,160729
Saraia2343013,431549
Math Kakara2343152,228374
Sikandara2342992,090371
Kishun Das2342221,954282
Sarae Muzaffar2342281,503247
Darwesha23429836866
Chak Ruddi23431300
Chandwa Chak23430500
Faqir Chak23430400
Gay Ghat23431000
Karanpura23430700
Kusiari23431400
Litiahi23430600
Malmala23430300
Mohan Chak23431200
Murar chak23430800
Ubhwa23431100

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dariapur · Dariapur block