Gram Panchayat · LGD 100613 · Ekma Block · Saran · Bihar

Parsa Purvi gram panchayatपरसा पूर्वी

Parsa Purvi governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 32,588 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Parsa Purvi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Parsa Purvi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Parsa23332526,6414,052
Bedupur2333281,890279
Senduar2333301,663319
Betuania (Batbaniya)2333261,293198
Dhanauti233324807129
Panre ke Bhuin23328329444

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Ekma · Ekma block