Gram Panchayat · LGD 100691 · Manjhi Block · Saran · Bihar

Dumari gram panchayatडुमरी

Dumari governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 11,069 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dumari?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dumari (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dumari2334227,2371,113
Sarya2334232,584381
Chakia2334191,248201
Dumri Bhabhauli23347000
Jazira23346900
Mahazi chand Diara23346800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Manjhi · Manjhi block