Gram Panchayat · LGD 100806 · Sonepur Block · Saran · Bihar

Rasulpur gram panchayatरसुलपुर

Rasulpur governs 12 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 11,208 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Rasulpur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Rasulpur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Rasulpur2344954,999822
Mahmud Chak2344972,795462
Garibpatti2345681,484185
Ramsapur2345661,288182
Mohammadpur23456540461
Mirzapur23456721829
Banwari Chak234569205
Abdul Hai23453500
Khuntaha23449300
Lawang Patti23449400
Naudiha23453700
Rasulpur23454000

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sonepur · Sonepur block