Gram Panchayat · LGD 101484 · Basantpur Block · Supaul · Bihar

Balbhadrapur gram panchayatबलभद्रपुर

Balbhadrapur governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 15,491 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Balbhadrapur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Balbhadrapur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Balbhadarpur2209844,623866
Lalpurgot2210293,439573
Koyali2210282,241393
Bairia Kamal2210272,160397
Bairia Arazi2210231,103201
Padampur221026800122
Barhampur220985795160
Sahajpur22102533056
Bairia Mal22102200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Basantpur · Basantpur block