Gaon Panchayat · LGD 105832 · Katigora Circle · Cachar · Assam

Kalibari gram panchayat

Kalibari governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,791 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kalibari?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kalibari (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kalibari T.E.2990922,912716
Singduar T.E.2990621,064259
Mejenta T.E.299061896201
Boalcherra Mikir Punjee29909326260
Bool Cherra29906025766
Boalcherra Khasia Punjee29908613025
Sailtadahar Khasia Punjee2990919218
Singduar Khasia Punjee2990878319
Bumbaital Mikir Punjee2990904813
Kunapara Khasia Punjee2990854713

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Katigora · Katigora circle