Gaon Panchayat · LGD 105873 · Sonai Circle · Cachar · Assam

Bhubandhar gram panchayat

Bhubandhar governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,316 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bhubandhar?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bhubandhar (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bhubandahar Pt II2995983,561953
Bhubandahar Pt I2996043,018731
Sukhtala2996032,852622
Tupidahar Pt I29960036784
Darmitol F.V. (Darmi)29968630073
Tupidahar Pt II29960121857

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sonai · Sonai circle