Gaon Panchayat · LGD 105878 · Sonai Circle · Cachar · Assam

Mohankhal Rammanikpur gram panchayat

Mohankhal Rammanikpur governs 18 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,181 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Mohankhal Rammanikpur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Mohankhal Rammanikpur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Mohankhal2995681,978433
Rammaniayapur2995711,743415
Nagakhal2995691,202249
Ganganagar Pt XII299566712152
Metnathal F.V.299683585123
Sonitnagar F.V.299663572109
Ganganagar Pt XI29956445798
Chekavcham F.V.29968444294
Ganganagar Pt X29956544185
Gorkhal F.V.29968239267
Nagakhal29970638786
Kalakhal F.V.29966535768
Dhalaikhal F.V.29969235568
Bhubankhal Pt I F.V.29966127049
Borkhal F.V.29968816534
Bhubankhal2995706315
Unsurvey Nimaipur299567328
Bhubankhal F.V.299687285

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sonai · Sonai circle