Gaon Panchayat · LGD 106675 · Titabor Circle · Jorhat · Assam

Raidangjuri gram panchayat

Raidangjuri governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,256 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Raidangjuri?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Raidangjuri (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Miri Gaon2940671,659351
Sukanjun2940771,568328
Nagabal Gaon2940761,041218
Torani Gaon294075726142
Bojalkata294064700136
Matikhula Gaon294066696143
Annapurna294074469109
Raidangjuri29406539784

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Titabor · Titabor circle