Gaon Panchayat · LGD 106874 · Patharkandi Circle · Sribhumi · Assam

Balipipla gram panchayat

Balipipla governs 12 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 13,044 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Balipipla?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Balipipla (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Khagragura F.V.3006052,085385
Rangamati F.V.3006121,868367
Manik Bond Mahi F.V.3006021,538287
Balipipla F.V.3006161,392261
Nandigram F.V.3006091,255258
Piplacharra F.V.3006171,162242
Nilkantapur F.V.300607949177
Jacobnagar F.V.300611855175
Nurkha F.V.300608701142
Dewali F.V.300618616136
Aditya Nagar F.V.30061534376
Tarapur F.V.30061028057

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Patharkandi · Patharkandi circle