Gaon Panchayat · LGD 106881 · Patharkandi Circle · Sribhumi · Assam

Kukital gram panchayat

Kukital governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,736 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kukital?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kukital (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kurti Gaon3005363,515659
Baroputni3005271,907387
Uttor Shephinjuri3005241,328266
Kharkana Putni3005291,253247
Kachari Gaon30053543580
Chuto Putni30053020546
Dumabaroi3005218426
Akaidum30052392

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Patharkandi · Patharkandi circle