Gaon Panchayat · LGD 107436 · Dimow Circle · Sivasagar · Assam

Pachim Panidehing gram panchayat

Pachim Panidehing governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,666 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Pachim Panidehing?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Assam State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Pachim Panidehing (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Milonkur2924221,580275
Gelapathar2924291,271228
Dhaibari292433744147
Samukjan29242457789
Naharanibam29243222839
Sapekhati Bam29242614630
Sumaibil Block2924557314
Kumargaon N.C.292423478
Ajarguri29242700

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dimow · Dimow circle