Gram Panchayat · LGD 108788 · Khoyrasol Block · Birbhum · West Bengal

Khoyrasole gram panchayat

Khoyrasole governs 13 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 9,468 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Khoyrasole?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the West Bengal State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Khoyrasole (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Khayrashoal3183783,313788
Perua Gopalpur3183241,521342
Maynadal3183821,512308
Laubere3183711,465360
Pansuri3183691,086265
Bhangaband318380484113
Shiarsol3183795515
Bankati318383327
Chandidaspur31832600
Katari31832500
Mujrakonda31832700
Perua31832800
Sarsa31837000

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Khoyrasol · Khoyrasol block