Gram Panchayat · LGD 108902 · Sainthia Block · Birbhum · West Bengal

Deriapur gram panchayat

Deriapur governs 15 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 9,334 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Deriapur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the West Bengal State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Deriapur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Salchapra3172211,411345
Deriapur3172371,218293
Baidyapur3172381,000253
Uttar Gobindapur317241954229
Bangram317235823176
Laliapur317229736200
Panur317233734203
Bagdola317234721165
Raihat317239676156
Daikota317230434105
Saoldihi31723229365
Kultor31724017145
Ranipur31723613237
Ghasbera317242317
Bideshini31723100

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sainthia · Sainthia block