Gram Panchayat · LGD 111716 · Sarwan Block · Deoghar · Jharkhand

Narangi gram panchayat

Narangi governs 30 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,685 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Narangi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Narangi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Narangi353798883168
Barakola35375349085
Kordiha35377948590
Baghapathar35375145790
Misirgidhanda35378242367
Bhaiadihgidhanda35379941166
Pahridih35378040981
Rautdih35380140885
Daliraydih35375035365
Singraydih35380733859
Jiruliya35375927461
Sura35375426858
Taratanr35377726346
Bhothra35377621038
Panchkatiya35377520742
Phursa35376019434
Upar Sumbha35380317929
Ghorparas35374910218
Kulmandih3537588720
Suriyadih3538058722
Kesiraydih3538047417
Gobindpur353778449
Narangi Chhit353800357
Bahinga35375541
Bhalgarha Mahtawaindih35375200
Heth Sumbha35380200
Kathara35380600
Katichak Semariya35378100
Khilchak35375600
Kolwadangal35375700

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sarwan · Sarwan block