Gram Panchayat · LGD 113135 · Pathargama Block · Godda · Jharkhand

Ranipur gram panchayat

Ranipur governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,340 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Ranipur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Ranipur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Ranipur3569712,883461
Laugai3569721,670367
Dumarariya3569201,533302
Bandelwar3569541,469267
Taratikar35695339876
Dumariya35695638779
Jalo Kundi35695000
Tetariya35695200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Pathargama · Pathargama block