Gram Panchayat · LGD 114761 · Mandar Block · Ranchi · Jharkhand

Mandro gram panchayat

Mandro governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,005 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Mandro?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Mandro (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Mandro3741571,626317
Kurkura3741611,479219
Bajra3741531,337249
Chigri374151648115
Charki374156586103
Deuri Alias Dongatoli37415254885
Bakhar37416251983
Charnalo37415826233

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Mandar · Mandar block