Gram Panchayat · LGD 114781 · Murhu Block · Khunti · Jharkhand

Kunjla gram panchayat

Kunjla governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,293 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kunjla?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kunjla (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kunjla3751212,347469
Ithe3751221,324269
Kundibartoli3750991,032199
Charid375124845155
Pokla37512338276
Dulua37513136371

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Murhu · Murhu block