Gram Panchayat · LGD 115006 · Borio Block · Sahebganj · Jharkhand

Telo gram panchayat

Telo governs 31 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,087 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Telo?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Telo (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Telo3582632,196459
Chhota Baiasi358295645120
Bara Beyasi358298579136
Baramasia358297440101
Bathani35829927164
Baragamharia35830126861
Ranga35829625260
Makbargi Khuta35835719241
Damki35833216542
Motidih35830016435
Pandeni Mago35836515634
Gambari35833314436
Pachare35836014132
Chaperi35831814027
Gobribera3583029919
Khutapahar3583038321
Pandeni Bedo3583646615
Sajani3583056614
Gobri358339203
Bakeria35831200
Chapi35831900
Chhota Dhohana35830400
Chhota Gamharia35830600
Dehar35832900
Ganria (Kudman)35833400
Kerobera35834900
Kunman35835400
Mahwari35835600
Paradoni35836600
Paramalgo35836700
Satibera35837200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Borio · Borio block