Gram Panchayat · LGD 115479 · Manoharpur Block · West Singhbhum · Jharkhand

Chhotanagra gram panchayat

Chhotanagra governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,794 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Chhotanagra?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Chhotanagra (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Chota Nagra3777681,364228
Dubil377769738149
Jojgutu377805719147
Jamkundia377773644131
Baihatu377767604117
Sonapi377764546101
Tentarighat37776646997
Bahda37775030853
Rajabera37777224551
Radua37777015730

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Manoharpur · Manoharpur block