Gram Panchayat · LGD 115602 · Athmallik Tehsil · Anugola · Odisha

Sapaghara gram panchayat

Sapaghara governs 15 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,939 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Sapaghara?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Sapaghara (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bantol404998739186
Sapaghara404999554118
Rainali40500552889
Khamar40500046497
Tumurusinga40501542891
Laxmipur40500840589
Bhagamunda40501831668
Tentoloi40500730871
Sisukata40500129062
Batrakhol40501022748
Hemamura40500922048
Loharapada40502021951
Ambanali40500214327
Saluni4050116713
Ramagarh405003317

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Athmallik · Athmallik tehsil