Gram Panchayat · LGD 116141 · Bhograi Tehsil · Baleshwar · Odisha

Analia gram panchayat

Analia governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,476 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Analia?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Analia (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Mankunda3915981,674370
Analia3916101,255281
Khersahi3916201,135297
Nrusinghapur391609894227
Nasrabad391599831170
Notra391621597131
Harki391600484118
Champabanipatna39160731086
Chakua39160829680

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Bhograi · Bhograi tehsil