Gram Panchayat · LGD 116529 · Padampur Tehsil · Baragada · Odisha

Malchhamunda gram panchayat

Malchhamunda governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,542 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Malchhamunda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Malchhamunda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Telmahul3801961,399391
Melchhamunda3801971,280316
Pandripani380180950256
Kurlubahal380176685181
Belmunda380195653158
Matiamahul380198575162

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Padampur · Padampur tehsil