Gram Panchayat · LGD 116729 · Dhamnagar Tehsil · Bhadrak · Odisha

Fatepur gram panchayat

Fatepur governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,165 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Fatepur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Fatepur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Fatepur3952642,303485
Nenjara3952621,236221
Dinajpur395263568105
Paturibindha39526735173
Dharamagatpur39526529869
Kelanga Sasan39526621653
Hetampur39526819335

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dhamnagar · Dhamnagar tehsil