Gram Panchayat · LGD 116735 · Dhamnagar Tehsil · Bhadrak · Odisha

Karada gram panchayat

Karada governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,040 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Karada?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Karada (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Karada3947031,336279
Alinagar3947041,234234
Sujansinghpur394699962186
Chashakhanda394693797151
Chhatisbedapur394700681147
Tentuligan394702626143
Uasahi39470128352
patulia39467712124
Chakuasahi39470900

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dhamnagar · Dhamnagar tehsil