Gram Panchayat · LGD 116744 · Dhamnagar Tehsil · Bhadrak · Odisha

Radhaballavapur gram panchayat

Radhaballavapur governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,984 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Radhaballavapur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Radhaballavapur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bandhatia3946482,374507
Radhaballavpur394657828161
Solagan394661589103
Chhatrapada39465653093
Mirjapur39465539177
Nuapokhari39465025049
Maujakhandi394649224

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dhamnagar · Dhamnagar tehsil