Gram Panchayat · LGD 116747 · Dhamnagar Tehsil · Bhadrak · Odisha

Sahada gram panchayat

Sahada governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,905 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Sahada?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Sahada (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Jayantara3947061,903364
Kantapari3946971,902466
Piteipur3947051,581309
Sohara3947071,409270
Balipada394708834164
Bedpur394696645124
Misrapur394698631118

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dhamnagar · Dhamnagar tehsil