Gram Panchayat · LGD 116972 · Kantapada Tehsil · Kataka · Odisha

Adaspur gram panchayat

Adaspur governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,507 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Adaspur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Adaspur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Adaspur4002564,320878
Saleibedapur-II4002571,540346
Saleibedapur-III4002601,172256
Barahipur4002551,046218
Narua40025421552
Guptamanika40025121455
Saleibedapur-140025800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kantapada · Kantapada tehsil