Gram Panchayat · LGD 116974 · Kantapada Tehsil · Kataka · Odisha

Bagalpur gram panchayat

Bagalpur governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,580 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bagalpur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bagalpur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bagalpur4002421,775375
Padhansahi4002411,191274
Sundargram4002431,156247
Chitalpur4002441,107214
Badakhalagan400239763167
Baghua400246599131
Kuanarpur400247507108
Deuli40024544295
Badabruti400240408

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kantapada · Kantapada tehsil