Gram Panchayat · LGD 117195 · Barkot Tehsil · Debagada · Odisha

Madhyapur gram panchayat

Madhyapur governs 12 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,209 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Madhyapur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Madhyapur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Madhyapur382961795230
Landijhari382927735199
Kulsura382924540138
Badamanpur382959526150
Goilmara382955450129
Sanmanpur382925427117
Raghunathpur38292920951
Basantapur38295815443
Kesanpur38292813039
Rushipali38295212732
Laxmipur38295311630
Dayapur38296000

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Barkot · Barkot tehsil