Gram Panchayat · LGD 117204 · Reamal Tehsil · Debagada · Odisha

Chadheimara gram panchayat

Chadheimara governs 14 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,625 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Chadheimara?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Chadheimara (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Chadheimara383189533115
Jharaberani383202510118
Sanghaposi383196458110
Kusumpal38319142587
Khilaibereni38319726967
Jharadihi(K)38317823352
Nuapatana38318113632
Burubahal3832006015
Baishanalia38318211
Kanjiambamatha38318400
Kudbila38318500
Muthiharida38319000
Raibandha38319400
Shisubania38319200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Reamal · Reamal tehsil