Gram Panchayat · LGD 117213 · Reamal Tehsil · Debagada · Odisha

Nuadihi gram panchayat

Nuadihi governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,000 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Nuadihi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Nuadihi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Mahasindhu3830031,044239
Nuadihi383008521134
Phuljhari383062460103
Bhejikudar38300643696
Pudadiha38300739398
Bhaluchaba38301037386
Malarbahal38300926761
Sankarpur38300525558
Nuarengata38300425171
Kharapal38306300

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Reamal · Reamal tehsil