Gram Panchayat · LGD 117225 · Debagarh Tehsil · Debagada · Odisha

Dholpada gram panchayat

Dholpada governs 12 villages, across more than one tehsil, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,533 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dholpada?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dholpada (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageTehsilLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
HetkhamarDebagarh383286701160
KaliakhamarDebagarh383300501113
MenjaribahalDebagarh38330444298
DholpadaDebagarh38330140585
MajhipaliDebagarh38329737483
KumurapaliDebagarh38330621646
MardangDebagarh38327821644
NirgundipaliDebagarh38330520246
PatakhamanDebagarh38330316330
MalichuaDebagarh38330813028
ArjundarhDebagarh38328012429
BijanaliReamal3834655916

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Debagarh · Debagarh tehsil