Gram Panchayat · LGD 117635 · Ghumusar Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Baruda gram panchayat

Baruda governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,181 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Baruda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Baruda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Baruda4105711,977446
Raipalli4103221,770369
Baliapata4105661,016229
Gujurali410547771177
Boribandha410570499111
Andharikota41056749898
Kotipada41054845483
Khairaputi41056543489
Bilipada41056840578
Sanatulasipali41056921650
Kasakendupali41054614131

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Ghumusar · Ghumusar tehsil