Gram Panchayat · LGD 117638 · Ghumusar Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Dadaralunda gram panchayat

Dadaralunda governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,674 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dadaralunda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dadaralunda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dadaralunda4105432,170511
Durgaprasad410537866228
G Rambha410539838228
Khariguda410553732193
Kanabindha410541515134
Bediguba410540469126
Darpangia410542440125
Ulingia41053433684
Bhaluguda41053812927
Bhalingia41053512530
Panguli4105365412

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Ghumusar · Ghumusar tehsil