Gram Panchayat · LGD 117646 · Ghumusar Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Jilundi gram panchayat

Jilundi governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,694 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Jilundi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Jilundi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Jilundi4106232,996623
Jilundipalli4106291,682383
Kaindi4106391,494298
Agajhola4106241,187241
Malasapadar410638929201
Budhiamba41063716846
Purunapani41063612028
Kaliamba41063411830
Russelkonda41059800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Ghumusar · Ghumusar tehsil