Gram Panchayat · LGD 117703 · Chikiti Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Ramachandrapur gram panchayat

Ramachandrapur governs 26 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,112 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Ramachandrapur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Ramachandrapur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Ramachandrapur4130751,168255
Jagamohanpur4130701,154217
Chandapur4130661,033220
Badapalanka413085944214
Olapur413086831197
Dalapalanka413074667141
Dhanaghar413036603135
Kusabadigopinathpur413062559133
Radhamohanpur41306448890
Kharadhar41309141298
Ramapur41307138479
Kashmirsasan41308233788
Gobindchandrapur41307233563
Khajuria41306122241
Tentuliakulamanipur41307319543
Laubadi41306719244
Ramaguda41303717745
Mukutapur41306311132
Uparaharidabadi4130339124
Totagam4130687818
Talaharidabadi4130347320
Nakamudia4130355816
Baghamari41308400
Bhusapadar41303200
Medinipur41306500
Rajamanipur41308300

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chikiti · Chikiti tehsil