Gram Panchayat · LGD 117737 · Digapahandi Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Kaithada gram panchayat

Kaithada governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,820 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kaithada?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kaithada (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Odasinga4128091,687413
Guhalapur412855968217
Dwargam412805872196
kalyanpur412856842186
Koithada412810707162
Gunthapada412859505112
Biralaxminarayanpur alias Pandarapada41280742296
Magurapada41285833985
Jaganathapur41280623450
Jhatipatia41285718244
Krushnachandrapur4128606211

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Digapahandi · Digapahandi tehsil