Gram Panchayat · LGD 118030 · Surada Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Hinjalakuda gram panchayat

Hinjalakuda governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,070 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Hinjalakuda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Hinjalakuda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Takarada4109661,132279
Hinjalakuda410964956178
Srirampalli41096246496
Chhapuli41099431073
TakaradaR.V.P41096717738
Latapalli410963317

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Surada · Surada tehsil