Gram Panchayat · LGD 118072 · Biridi Tehsil · Jagatsinghapur · Odisha

Arana gram panchayat

Arana governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,175 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Arana?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Arana (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Arana3980491,389293
Patuari398054829200
Kantuar398055765184
Paikarabati39805142297
Maliancha39805029770
Gothapada39805227472
Kosala39805717143
Sarapur398053286

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Biridi · Biridi tehsil