Gram Panchayat · LGD 118201 · Raghunathapur Tehsil · Jagatsinghapur · Odisha

Radhanga gram panchayat

Radhanga governs 7 villages, across more than one tehsil, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,366 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Radhanga?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Radhanga (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageTehsilLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
RadhangaRaghunathapur3978861,407320
JiraRaghunathapur397884848231
KusingaJagatsinghapur39799742484
KalingaRaghunathapur39788029069
PujaRaghunathapur39784020053
KarimulaRaghunathapur39790419759
RadhangabadaRaghunathapur39788800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Raghunathapur · Raghunathapur tehsil