Gram Panchayat · LGD 119040 · Aali Tehsil · Kendrapada · Odisha

Nial gram panchayat

Nial governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,488 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Nial?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Nial (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Nial3961241,696358
Saliancha3961251,563323
Gaudapatna3961231,437253
Sitaleswar3961711,425303
Silastamba396170818175
Bhatapada396175626166
Radhanagar396173483104
Balabhadrapur39617244093
Tukunia39616900

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Aali · Aali tehsil