Gram Panchayat · LGD 119285 · Banspal Tehsil · Kendujhar · Odisha

Uperraigoda gram panchayat

Uperraigoda governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,636 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Uperraigoda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Uperraigoda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Uparraiguda3861111,240258
Amuni386027925159
Podadihi386247890176
Talaraiguda386075831157
Anara386251814209
Dudhapasi386248712183
Birinda386077611110
Sankarapasi386250563114
Kamagaon386110553112
Jaladihi386252497121

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Banspal · Banspal tehsil