Gram Panchayat · LGD 119410 · Hatadihi Tehsil · Kendujhar · Odisha

Soso gram panchayat

Soso governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,678 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Soso?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Soso (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Soso3871282,745616
Kanhupur(Kanapur)3871461,141278
Berunapadi387144624148
Marichipada387145551123
Belamala38713343088
Nimadani387130405106
Analagadia38714321254
Bhanarpur38713419333
Bargadia38713914935
Balia38714711727
Kakharugadia38713111130

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Hatadihi · Hatadihi tehsil