Gram Panchayat · LGD 119443 · Barbil Tehsil · Kendujhar · Odisha

Deojhar gram panchayat

Deojhar governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,369 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Deojhar?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Deojhar (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Sialijoda3853171,354277
Deojhar3852971,048241
Gobaradhanpur385316860178
Mahadebanasa385298752158
Kulumu385299513115
Thakurani38525143288
Kitabeda38531541099

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Barbil · Barbil tehsil