Gram Panchayat · LGD 119497 · Saharapada Tehsil · Kendujhar · Odisha

Digaposi gram panchayat

Digaposi governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,930 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Digaposi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Digaposi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Digaposi3858131,054199
Gainsiri38582249091
Godheinali38581233069
Chadeibhure38582532975
Bhangabilla38581425161
Hinjalagadia38584119757
Sankhasara38582315135
Asanabani3858429822
Chuapani385815307

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Saharapada · Saharapada tehsil