Gram Panchayat · LGD 119501 · Saharapada Tehsil · Kendujhar · Odisha

Khadikapada gram panchayat

Khadikapada governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,409 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Khadikapada?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Khadikapada (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Khadikapada3858781,254299
Khadibeda385879595103
Gayalkund385850499105
Purunapani385877424108
Haridagotha38585139288
Nuagaonbudhusahi38584924549

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Saharapada · Saharapada tehsil