Gram Panchayat · LGD 119746 · Boriguma Tehsil · Koraput · Odisha

Kamara gram panchayat

Kamara governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,646 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kamara?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kamara (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kamara4282311,202277
Porli4282291,092281
Bhatigam428230695185
Mundiguda428235608134
Solaguda428238453126
Sandhimunda42823734477
Khutulaguda42823625262

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Boriguma · Boriguma tehsil